SALARYSPORT
0
ASSOCIAZIONE CALCIO MONZA · D RC · AGE 21 · GEORGIA

Saba Goglichidze - salary, contract & career earnings

Saba Goglichidze earns £10,000 per week and £520,000 per year playing for Associazione Calcio Monza. Saba Goglichidze has earned £1,279,200 in career wages. Current deal expires 30 June 2030.

WEEKLY WAGE £10,000
YEARLY SALARY £520k
CAREER EARNINGS £1.3m
CONTRACT EXPIRY JUN 2030

Earns more than 20.7% of Serie A players.

Earnings over time

Weekly wage by contract year, over the seasons we hold a wage for

£600 2024
£14k 2025
£10k 2026
£10k 2027

Contract history

Tap a column heading to re-rank
YEARWEEKLY WAGEYEARLY SALARYCLUB LEAGUEPOSITIONAGE CONTRACT EXPIRY
2027 £10,000 £520,000 Associazione Calcio Monza Serie A D RC 21 30 June 2030
2026 £10,000 £520,000 Watford Championship D RC 21 30 June 2030
2025 £14,000 £728,000 Watford Championship D RC 21 30 June 2028
2024 £600 £31,200 Empoli Football Club Serie B D RC 19 30 June 2027

Contract timeline

Deals signed and when they expire

£600/wk
24
£14,000/wk
25
£10,000/wk
26-27
2024202520272028

Wage rank at Associazione Calcio Monza

Saba Goglichidze is the 14th highest earner in the squad

Andrea Colpani
£40,000
Cyril Ngongé
£28,000
Patrick Ciurria
£24,000
Matteo Pessina
£24,000
Dany Mota
£20,000
Andrea Carboni
£18,000
Saba Goglichidze
£10,000

Cumulative career earnings

Running total by year, over the seasons we hold a wage for

£31k 2024
£759k 2025
£1.3m 2026

Frequently asked questions

Saba Goglichidze, Associazione Calcio Monza

How much does Saba Goglichidze earn per week?

Saba Goglichidze earns £10,000 per week playing for Associazione Calcio Monza.

What is Saba Goglichidze's yearly salary?

Saba Goglichidze's yearly salary is £520,000.

What is Saba Goglichidze's net worth?

We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Saba Goglichidze has earned £1,279,200 in wages across 3 recorded seasons.

When does Saba Goglichidze's contract expire?

Saba Goglichidze's current contract with Associazione Calcio Monza expires on 30 June 2030.

What position does Saba Goglichidze play?

Saba Goglichidze plays as a D RC for Associazione Calcio Monza in the serie-a.

How old is Saba Goglichidze?

Saba Goglichidze is 21 years old.

Other Associazione Calcio Monza players

Associazione Calcio Monza WAGE BILL →

Embed this on your site

Free to use on any site. Copy the code below.