SALARYSPORT
0
N.E.C. NIJMEGEN · D/WB R · AGE 32 · ISRAEL

Eli Dasa - salary, contract & career earnings

Eli Dasa earns $5,719 per week and $297,388 per year playing for N.E.C. Nijmegen. Eli Dasa has earned $5,933,928 in career earnings. Last recorded deal expired June 30, 2026.

WEEKLY SALARY $5,719
YEARLY SALARY $297k
CAREER EARNINGS $5.9m
DEAL EXPIRED JUN 2026

Earns more than 63% of Eredivisie players.

Earnings over time

Weekly salary by contract year, over the seasons we hold a salary for

$10k 2018
$10k 2019
$3k 2020
$7k 2021
$7k 2022
$36k 2023
$36k 2024
$6k 2026
$6k 2027

Contract history

Tap a column heading to re-rank
YEARWEEKLY SALARYYEARLY SALARYCLUB LEAGUEPOSITIONAGE CONTRACT EXPIRY
2027 $5,719 $297,388 N.E.C. Nijmegen Eredivisie D/WB R 32 June 30, 2026
2026 $5,719 $297,388 N.E.C. Nijmegen Eredivisie D/WB R 32 June 30, 2026
2024 $35,910 $1,867,320 Dinamo Moscow Russian Premier League D/WB R 30 June 30, 2024
2023 $35,910 $1,867,320 Dinamo Moscow Russian Premier League D/WB R 29 June 30, 2024
2022 $7,049 $366,548 Vitesse Arnhem Other clubs D/WB R, DM 28 June 30, 2022
2021 $7,049 $366,548 Vitesse Arnhem Other clubs D/WB (R), DM 27 June 30, 2022
2020 $3,059 $159,068 Vitesse Arnhem Other clubs D/WB R, DM 26 June 30, 2022
2019 $9,709 $504,868 Maccabi Tel-Aviv D/WB R, DM 25 May 31, 2019
2018 $9,709 $504,868 Maccabi Tel-Aviv D/WB R, DM 24 May 31, 2019

Contract timeline

Deals signed and when they expire

$9,709/wk
18-19
$3,059/wk
$7,049/wk
21-22
$35,910/wk
23-24
$5,719/wk
26-27
2018202120252028

Salary rank at N.E.C. Nijmegen

Eli Dasa is the 2nd highest earner in the squad

Danilo
$34,580
Eli Dasa
$5,719
Bram Nuytinck
$4,655
Bryan Linssen
$4,655

Cumulative career earnings

Running total by year, over the seasons we hold a salary for

$505k 2018
$1m 2019
$1.2m 2020
$1.5m 2021
$1.9m 2022
$3.8m 2023
$5.6m 2024
$5.9m 2026

Frequently asked questions

Eli Dasa, N.E.C. Nijmegen

How much does Eli Dasa earn per week?

Eli Dasa earns $5,719 per week playing for N.E.C. Nijmegen.

What is Eli Dasa's yearly salary?

Eli Dasa's yearly salary is $297,388.

What is Eli Dasa's net worth?

We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Eli Dasa has earned $5,933,928 in salaries across 8 recorded seasons.

When does Eli Dasa's contract expire?

Eli Dasa's last recorded deal with N.E.C. Nijmegen expired on June 30, 2026.

What position does Eli Dasa play?

Eli Dasa plays as a D/WB R for N.E.C. Nijmegen in the eredivisie.

How old is Eli Dasa?

Eli Dasa is 32 years old.

Other N.E.C. Nijmegen players

N.E.C. Nijmegen PAYROLL →

Embed this on your site

Free to use on any site. Copy the code below.