SALARYSPORT
★ 0
SHOW JUMPING · OWNER · RANK 1104

Artisan Farms , Llc prize money

£2,104 won from 11 paid rounds across 3 horses between 2018 and 2026, ranked 1104 of 6,392 owners show jumping has paid.

This is money received rather than money a rider took home. The sport awards a money prize to the owner or lessee of the horse, so the figure above is what was written to Artisan Farms , Llc and split afterwards under a private agreement.

Horses paid
3
Riders paid on them
2
Leading horse
Quintessential
Leading rider
Thiago Ribas Da Costa
Paid seasons
4
PRIZE MONEY WON £2k
BIGGEST CHEQUE £438
PAID ROUNDS 11
WINS 5
TOP THREE 6
MEDIAN ROUND £73

The horses paid in Artisan Farms , Llc's name

Prize money won, by horse

3 horses

Horse Studbook Born Paid rounds Wins Share Prize money
Quintessential BWP 2016 5 3 78.7% £1,656
Izeaux van Spieveld BWP 2008 1 15.8% £333
Early Autumn Z ZANG 2021 5 2 5.5% £115
Quintessential £1,656
Izeaux van Spieveld £333
Early Autumn Z £115

Prize money is not what an owner's balance sheet runs on, and a string this size makes the point: the entry fees, the transport, the stabling and the rider's monthly fee all come out before any of this does. The return on a show jumper is what it sells for, and the winnings are the advertisement.

Artisan Farms , Llc prize money by season

In time order, not sorted

4 seasons

2023 is the best of them, £1,219. An owner's season moves with whichever horse is sound, and a year that falls away is usually one good horse out of work rather than a smaller string.

Who rode for Artisan Farms , Llc

Prize money won, by rider

2 riders

Rider Paid rounds Wins Share Prize money
Thiago Ribas Da Costa 10 5 84.2% £1,771
Paul Estermann 1 15.8% £333

None of these figures is a rider's income. The money was written to Artisan Farms , Llc and the rider's share of it is a private agreement, usually a percentage on top of a monthly fee for keeping the horse in work.

Every round Artisan Farms , Llc has been paid for

Competition, horse, rider and cheque

11 paid rounds

Place Competition Show Level Horse Rider Prize money
3 KUSTLICHT PRIX 2022-05-29 CSI Eindhoven CSI1* Quintessential Thiago Ribas Da Costa £438
1 BKC Prijs 2023-06-15 Outdoor Gelderland, Lichtenvoorde CSI1* Quintessential Thiago Ribas Da Costa £417
1 Agriteam Makelaars & Kofo Tractor Centre Prijs 2023-07-08 CSI Ommen CSI1* Quintessential Thiago Ribas Da Costa £417
12 Prix Starling Hotel Geneva 2018-12-08 CHI Geneva CSI5* Izeaux van Spieveld Paul Estermann £333
1 EquiFirst Prize 2023-06-10 CSI Twente, Geesteren CSI1* Quintessential Thiago Ribas Da Costa £313
5 Kippers Voeders Prijs 2023-07-05 CSI Ommen CSI1* Quintessential Thiago Ribas Da Costa £73
1 Koopmans Geluid Prize 2026-07-23 CH De Wolden, Zuidwolde CSI1* Early Autumn Z Thiago Ribas Da Costa £69
1 Mooi B.V. Prize 2026-07-17 CH De Wolden, Zuidwolde CSI1* Early Autumn Z Thiago Ribas Da Costa £40
12 Buning Wegenbouw B.V. Prize 2026-07-18 CH De Wolden, Zuidwolde CSI1* Early Autumn Z Thiago Ribas Da Costa £3
13 Mooi B.V. Prize 2026-07-25 CH De Wolden, Zuidwolde CSI1* Early Autumn Z Thiago Ribas Da Costa £2
13 Tentzetter.nl Prize 2026-07-24 CH De Wolden, Zuidwolde CSI1* Early Autumn Z Thiago Ribas Da Costa £1

Every figure is converted to sterling so the rounds can be added up: show jumping pays in the currency of wherever it is run, euros across most of the calendar, sterling at the British shows and Swiss francs at Geneva. Artisan Farms , Llc has won 5 of these outright.

Where Artisan Farms , Llc has been paid

Prize money won, by show

6 shows

Show Paid rounds Prize money
CSI Ommen 2 £490
CSI Eindhoven 1 £438
Outdoor Gelderland, Lichtenvoorde 1 £417
CHI Geneva 1 £333
CSI Twente, Geesteren 1 £313
CH De Wolden, Zuidwolde 5 £115

The owners either side of Artisan Farms , Llc

Ranked 1104 of 6,392, ahead of 82.7% of every owner the sport has paid

20 owners

Frequently asked questions

How much prize money has Artisan Farms , Llc won?

£2,104 across 11 paid rounds between 2018 and 2026, which ranks 1104 of the 6,392 owners show jumping has paid.

Which horses does Artisan Farms , Llc own?

3 horses have been paid in Artisan Farms , Llc's name. Quintessential has won the most of it, £1,656 across 5 rounds, which is 78.7% of the total.

Who rides for Artisan Farms , Llc?

2 riders have been paid on these horses. Thiago Ribas Da Costa has won £1,771 of it, 84.2% of the total.

What is Artisan Farms , Llc's biggest prize?

£438 for finishing 3rd in the KUSTLICHT PRIX at CSI Eindhoven in 2022, with Quintessential.

Why does the owner get the money and not the rider?

Because the sport writes it that way. A money prize in equestrian sport is awarded to the owner or lessee of the horse, and the athlete is paid out of it under a private agreement rather than by the show. The reasoning is that the horse is the entrant and the expense: the entry fee, the transport, the stabling and the groom are all the owner’s bill, and the prize money is the return on it.

Where to next

The owners around Artisan Farms , Llc, and the rest of the sport