
Pau FC 2018/19 - player wages
Wages as they stood in 2018/19 · top earner Quentin Boisgard on £3,700 per week · see the current Pau FC wage bill
We hold a wage for all 36 players in that squad. The average is taken over the 20 players aged 22 or over that we hold a wage for.
Then and now
Pau FC pay £41,850 a week in 2026/27 — 60% higher than the £26,160 of 2018/19.
Where the money went in 2018/19
Share of the weekly wage bill by position group · 1 player covers two groups and are counted half in each
2018/19 squad salaries
| Watch | PLAYER | WEEKLY ▼ | YEARLY | AGE | POSITION | NATION | COMPARE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quentin Boisgard | £3,700 | £192,400 | 21 | AM RLC | France | ||
| Antoine Batisse | £1,500 | £78,000 | 23 | D C, DM | France | ||
| Alexis Guendouz | £1,500 | £78,000 | 22 | GK | France | ||
| Vincent Thill | £1,500 | £78,000 | 18 | AM RC | Luxembourg | ||
| Lenny Vallier | £1,000 | £52,000 | 19 | D L | France | ||
| Damon Bansais | £970 | £50,440 | 24 | D/WB R | France | ||
| Ayoub Ourch | £880 | £45,760 | 27 | AM C | France | ||
| Moustapha Name | £860 | £44,720 | 23 | M C | Senegal | ||
| Mohamed Guilavogui | £820 | £42,640 | 21 | ST | Mali | ||
| Ibrahim Koné | £700 | £36,400 | 28 | GK | Côte d’Ivoire | ||
| Quentin Daubin | £700 | £36,400 | 22 | DM | France | ||
| Yankuba Jarju | £690 | £35,880 | 21 | ST | Gambia | ||
| Louis Bury | £670 | £34,840 | 22 | D C | France | ||
| Abdourahmane N'Diaye | £660 | £34,320 | 21 | DM | Senegal | ||
| Hervé Kamba | £660 | £34,320 | 22 | AM C | Congo - Kinshasa | ||
| Romain Cazenave | £660 | £34,320 | 26 | M C | France | ||
| Moustapha Beye | £630 | £32,760 | 22 | D C | Senegal | ||
| Axel Tressens | £620 | £32,240 | 18 | AM L, ST | France | ||
| Lamine Guèye | £620 | £32,240 | 20 | AM L, ST | Senegal | ||
| Lucas Laplace-Palette | £600 | £31,200 | 22 | DM | France | ||
| Alpha Sylla | £570 | £29,640 | 20 | D/WB L | Guinea | ||
| Philippe Labro | £550 | £28,600 | 22 | AM C | France | ||
| Nicolas Fougères | £530 | £27,560 | 22 | AM LC | France | ||
| Paul Maisonneuve | £530 | £27,560 | 31 | M LC | France | ||
| Kenedy Có | £530 | £27,560 | 19 | AM R, ST | Guinea-Bissau | ||
| Matthias Melhout | £500 | £26,000 | 25 | D/WB L | France | ||
| Thomas Marcozzi | £450 | £23,400 | 23 | DM | France | ||
| Larbi Arbaoui | £430 | £22,360 | 19 | D/WB R | France | ||
| Yacine Mehaigni | £410 | £21,320 | 22 | AM C | France | ||
| Fazid Mohamed | £410 | £21,320 | 31 | AM C | France | ||
| Corentin Chaminade | £400 | £20,800 | 18 | D C | France | ||
| Hugo Forbin | £350 | £18,200 | 19 | DM | France | ||
| Elydjah Mendy | £260 | £13,520 | 18 | D C | France | ||
| Fawzi Rabyi | £140 | £7,280 | 18 | GK | France | ||
| Mathieu Iribarnegaray | £120 | £6,240 | 22 | GK | France | ||
| Jules Chevalier | £40 | £2,080 | 17 | ST | France | ||
Wage vs age, 2018/19
Each dot is a player - top-left is expensive and young
Squad wage pyramid
Players per wage band in the 2018/19 squad, against the share of the bill they took
Top 5 earners took 35% of the squad wage bill, across the 36 players we hold a 2018/19 wage for.
Contract expiries
When the 2018/19 deals were due to run out
Frequently asked questions
Pau FC wages, 2018/19
What was Pau FC's wage bill in 2018/19?
Pau FC paid £26,160 a week in 2018/19 - £1,360,320 across the year - spread over a squad of 36. We hold a wage for all 36 players in that squad.
Who was the highest paid Pau FC player in 2018/19?
Quentin Boisgard was the highest earner in the 2018/19 squad on £3,700 a week, 5.3x the 22+ squad average of £692.
What was the average Pau FC salary in 2018/19?
The average Pau FC player aged 22 or over earned £692 a week in 2018/19, across the 20 we hold a wage for, against a squad of 36. The top five earners took 35% of the bill between them.
How do Pau FC's 2018/19 wages compare with now?
Pau FC pay £41,850 a week in 2026/27, 60% higher than the £26,160 of 2018/19. The current squad is 49 players against 36 then.