FK Pardubice 2026/27 - player wages
Czech First League · highest earner Michal Hlavatý on AU$5,481 per week
Where the money goes
Share of the weekly wage bill by position group · 3 players cover two groups and are counted half in each
Squad salaries
| Watch | PLAYER | WEEKLY ▼ | YEARLY | AGE | POSITION | NATION | EXPIRES | COMPARE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michal Hlavatý | AU$5,481 | AU$285,012 | 27 | Attacking midfielder | Czechia | JUNE 2030 | ||
| Aleš Mandous | AU$4,725 | AU$245,700 | 33 | Goalkeeper | Czechia | JUNE 2028 | ||
| Abdoull Tanko | AU$4,725 | AU$245,700 | 27 | Right winger, striker | Nigeria | JUNE 2028 | ||
| Fivos Botos | AU$4,347 | AU$226,044 | 24 | Attacking midfielder | Greece | JUNE 2027 | ||
| Ryan Mahuta | AU$3,213 | AU$167,076 | 23 | Left-back, left midfielder | Finland | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Daniel Smékal | AU$2,646 | AU$137,592 | 23 | Striker | Czechia | JUNE 2027 | ||
| Luka Kharatishvili | AU$1,890 | AU$98,280 | 22 | Goalkeeper | Georgia | - | ||
| Kamil Vacek | AU$1,890 | AU$98,280 | 38 | Defensive midfielder | Czechia | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Jan Řezníček | AU$1,888 | AU$98,182 | 32 | Defensive midfielder | Czechia | JUNE 2027 | ||
| Mikuláš Konečný | AU$1,831 | AU$95,233 | 19 | Centre-back | Czechia | JUNE 2028 | ||
| Ladislav Krobot | AU$1,784 | AU$92,776 | 24 | Striker | Czechia | JUNE 2027 | ||
| Tobias Boledovič | AU$1,699 | AU$88,354 | 18 | Left-back, left midfielder | Czechia | JUNE 2030 | ||
| David Šimek | AU$1,667 | AU$86,683 | 27 | Centre-back | Czechia | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Denis Darmovzal | AU$1,467 | AU$76,265 | 24 | Central midfielder | Czechia | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Michal Surzyn | AU$1,431 | AU$74,398 | 27 | Full-back | Czechia | JUNE 2027 | ||
| Jan Stejskal | AU$1,353 | AU$70,368 | 28 | Goalkeeper | Czechia | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Jiří Hamza | AU$1,353 | AU$70,368 | 20 | Centre-back | Czechia | JUNE 2030 | ||
| Mohammed Marzuq Yahaya | AU$1,297 | AU$67,420 | 21 | Striker | Nigeria | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Jan Trédl | AU$1,136 | AU$59,066 | 21 | Right-back | Czechia | JUNE 2029 | ||
| Milan Lexa | AU$1,130 | AU$58,771 | 20 | Attacking midfielder | Czechia | JUNE 2029 | ||
| Bohdan Sliubyk | AU$1,125 | AU$58,477 | 21 | Centre-back | Ukraine | JUNE 2030 | ||
| Matěj Šimůnek | AU$964 | AU$50,123 | 21 | Goalkeeper | Czechia | JUNE 2027 | ||
| Filip Vecheta | AU$953 | AU$49,533 | 22 | Striker | Czechia | - | ||
| Vojtěch Patrák | AU$945 | AU$49,140 | 25 | Winger | Czechia | JUNE 2027 | ||
| Ayatullahi Suleiman | AU$756 | AU$39,312 | 20 | Central midfielder | Nigeria | JUNE 2027 | ||
| Emmanuel Godwin | AU$748 | AU$38,919 | 20 | Full-back | Nigeria | - | ||
| Simon Bammens | AU$612 | AU$31,843 | 27 | Centre-back, striker | Belgium | - | ||
| Štěpán Míšek | AU$592 | AU$30,762 | 19 | Central midfielder | Czechia | - | ||
| Tomáš Solil | AU$582 | AU$30,270 | 25 | Central midfielder | Czechia | - | ||
| Jason Noslin | AU$501 | AU$26,044 | 25 | Centre-back | Netherlands | - | ||
| Robi Saarma | AU$501 | AU$26,044 | 24 | Winger, striker | Estonia | - | ||
| Tomáš Koukola | AU$497 | AU$25,848 | 23 | Centre-back | Czechia | JUNE 2027 | ||
| Tomáš Jelínek | AU$452 | AU$23,489 | 19 | Attacking midfielder | Czechia | - | ||
| Samuel Šimek | AU$420 | AU$21,818 | 23 | Central midfielder | Czechia | - | ||
| Filip Brdička | AU$346 | AU$17,985 | 20 | Left winger, striker | Czechia | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Samuel Kopásek | AU$340 | AU$17,690 | 22 | Right-back | Slovakia | JUNE 2030 | ||
| Daniel Pandula | AU$301 | AU$15,627 | 21 | Left winger | Czechia | - | ||
| Marek Halda | AU$113 | AU$5,897 | 19 | Central midfielder | Czechia | - | ||
| Matěj Kvaček | - | - | 18 | Striker | Czechia | - | ||
| Diego Zarate | - | - | 18 | Left winger | United States | - | ||
| Nicolas Richter | - | - | 17 | Wing-back | Slovakia | - | ||
| Muhammed Suso | - | - | 19 | Winger | Gambia | - | ||
Wage vs age
Each dot is a player - top-left is expensive and young
Squad wage pyramid
Players per wage band, against the share of the bill they take
Top 5 earners take 39% of the squad wage bill, across the 38 players we hold a wage for.
FK Pardubice against Czech First League
Average weekly wage by position group, this squad against the division - over players aged 22 or over that we hold a wage for
FK Pardubice Czech First League average · FK Pardubice pays over the league average in 1 of 4. The count after each label is the players the club average is taken over.
Contract expiries
When current deals run out
Frequently asked questions
FK Pardubice wages, 2026/27
What is FK Pardubice's wage bill in 2026/27?
The FK Pardubice total wage bill for 2026/27 is AU$3,000,390 per year (AU$57,700 per week) across a squad of 42. We hold a wage for 38 of the 42 players.
Who is FK Pardubice's highest earner?
Michal Hlavatý is the highest paid player at FK Pardubice, earning AU$5,481 per week.
What is the average FK Pardubice player salary?
The average FK Pardubice player aged 22 or over earns AU$1,907 per week in 2026/27, across the 23 we hold a wage for. The median is AU$1,467. The squad list below runs down to academy age, so the average is taken over senior players only.
Which league do FK Pardubice play in?
FK Pardubice play in Czech First League. Czech First League is the top division of football in Czechia.





