
Stade Lavallois MFC 2019/20 - player wages
Wages as they stood in 2019/20 · top earner Alliou Dembélé on £2,500 per week · see the current Stade Lavallois MFC wage bill
We hold a wage for all 41 players in that squad. The average is taken over the 18 players aged 22 or over that we hold a wage for.
Then and now
Stade Lavallois MFC pay £48,604 a week in 2026/27 — 129% higher than the £21,260 of 2019/20.
Where the money went in 2019/20
Share of the weekly wage bill by position group · 1 player covers two groups and are counted half in each
2019/20 squad salaries
| Watch | PLAYER | WEEKLY ▼ | YEARLY | AGE | POSITION | NATION | COMPARE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alliou Dembélé | £2,500 | £130,000 | 31 | DM | France | ||
| Antony Robic | £2,500 | £130,000 | 33 | AM RL, ST | France | ||
| Xavier Tomas | £1,400 | £72,800 | 33 | D C | France | ||
| Hakim El Mokeddem | £1,200 | £62,400 | 20 | AM RLC | France | ||
| Florian Escales | £1,010 | £52,520 | 23 | GK | France | ||
| Bira Dembélé | £880 | £45,760 | 31 | D C | France | ||
| Rosario Latouchent | £720 | £37,440 | 23 | D/WB RL | Martinique | ||
| Ludovic Soares | £720 | £37,440 | 25 | D/WB L | France | ||
| Youssouf Ndiaye | £710 | £36,920 | 23 | DM | France | ||
| Grégory Gendrey | £710 | £36,920 | 32 | AM RL, ST | Guadeloupe | ||
| Robert Maah | £700 | £36,400 | 34 | AM RL, ST | France | ||
| Wilson Isidor | £670 | £34,840 | 18 | AM RL, ST | France | ||
| Yohan Brun | £650 | £33,800 | 24 | ST | France | ||
| Maxence Carlier | £650 | £33,800 | 22 | D C | France | ||
| Selim Bouadla | £600 | £31,200 | 30 | AM LC | France | ||
| Adon Gomis | £590 | £30,680 | 26 | D LC | France | ||
| Baba Cissé | £580 | £30,160 | 20 | D C, DM | France | ||
| Valentin Belon | £580 | £30,160 | 24 | GK | France | ||
| Tom Lebeau | £560 | £29,120 | 20 | AM C | France | ||
| Lhadji Badiane | £460 | £23,920 | 32 | AM RL, ST | France | ||
| Jason Tré | £460 | £23,920 | 21 | D RL | Switzerland | ||
| Sandy Nzuzi | £300 | £15,600 | 22 | AM L, ST | France | ||
| Wessou Cissé | £270 | £14,040 | 19 | DM | France | ||
| Antoine Cottereau | £240 | £12,480 | 20 | D C | France | ||
| Ludéric Etonde | £200 | £10,400 | 18 | ST | France | ||
| Tom Bellanger | £190 | £9,880 | 19 | M C | France | ||
| Balla Diakhaby | £180 | £9,360 | 20 | D C | France | ||
| Jean-Charles Kerjean | £170 | £8,840 | 20 | AM RL, ST | France | ||
| Maxime David | £140 | £7,280 | 24 | D LC | France | ||
| Paul Terrien | £130 | £6,760 | 17 | ST | France | ||
| Yannis Matingou | £120 | £6,240 | 19 | D/WB L | France | ||
| Alexandre Pierre | £90 | £4,680 | 18 | GK | France | ||
| Alexis Narainen | £60 | £3,120 | 18 | AM C | France | ||
| Malcolm Quarteron | £60 | £3,120 | 17 | ST | France | ||
| Levy Noteuil | £60 | £3,120 | 17 | ST | France | ||
| Yazid Aït Moujane | £40 | £2,080 | 18 | D C | France | ||
| Bilal Camara | £40 | £2,080 | 17 | AM RL | France | ||
| Gamil Abdourazakou | £40 | £2,080 | 18 | ST | France | ||
| Sébastien Liger | £40 | £2,080 | 18 | GK | France | ||
| Arthur Marut | £20 | £1,040 | 16 | ST | France | ||
| Gaël Bolengu | £20 | £1,040 | 16 | D C | France | ||
Wage vs age, 2019/20
Each dot is a player - top-left is expensive and young
Squad wage pyramid
Players per wage band in the 2019/20 squad, against the share of the bill they took
Top 5 earners took 40% of the squad wage bill, across the 41 players we hold a 2019/20 wage for.
Contract expiries
When the 2019/20 deals were due to run out
Frequently asked questions
Stade Lavallois MFC wages, 2019/20
What was Stade Lavallois MFC's wage bill in 2019/20?
Stade Lavallois MFC paid £21,260 a week in 2019/20 - £1,105,520 across the year - spread over a squad of 41. We hold a wage for all 41 players in that squad.
Who was the highest paid Stade Lavallois MFC player in 2019/20?
Alliou Dembélé was the highest earner in the 2019/20 squad on £2,500 a week, 2.8x the 22+ squad average of £879.
What was the average Stade Lavallois MFC salary in 2019/20?
The average Stade Lavallois MFC player aged 22 or over earned £879 a week in 2019/20, across the 18 we hold a wage for, against a squad of 41. The top five earners took 40% of the bill between them.
How do Stade Lavallois MFC's 2019/20 wages compare with now?
Stade Lavallois MFC pay £48,604 a week in 2026/27, 129% higher than the £21,260 of 2019/20. The current squad is 60 players against 41 then.