
Stade Lavallois MFC 2022/23 - player wages
Wages as they stood in 2022/23 · top earner Antonin Bobichon on £4,500 per week · see the current Stade Lavallois MFC wage bill
We hold a wage for all 48 players in that squad. The average is taken over the 29 players aged 22 or over that we hold a wage for.
Then and now
Stade Lavallois MFC pay £48,604 a week in 2026/27 — 8% higher than the £45,050 of 2022/23.
Where the money went in 2022/23
Share of the weekly wage bill by position group · 8 players cover two groups and are counted half in each
2022/23 squad salaries
| Watch | PLAYER | WEEKLY ▼ | YEARLY | AGE | POSITION | NATION | COMPARE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antonin Bobichon | £4,500 | £234,000 | 26 | AM RLC | France | ||
| Yohan Tavares | £3,300 | £171,600 | 34 | D C | Portugal | ||
| Simon Elisor | £2,600 | £135,200 | 22 | ST | France | ||
| Anthony Gonçalves | £2,500 | £130,000 | 36 | D/WB R, DM | France | ||
| Julien Maggiotti | £2,100 | £109,200 | 26 | M C | France | ||
| Jimmy Roye | £2,100 | £109,200 | 33 | DM, AM C | France | ||
| Jordan Adéoti | £2,100 | £109,200 | 33 | D C, DM | Benin | ||
| Zakaria Naïdji | £2,000 | £104,000 | 27 | ST | Algeria | ||
| Marvin Baudry | £1,900 | £98,800 | 32 | D RC | Congo | ||
| Alexis Sauvage | £1,500 | £78,000 | 30 | GK | France | ||
| Pape Djibril Diaw | £1,400 | £72,800 | 27 | D C | Senegal | ||
| Edson Seidou | £1,300 | £67,600 | 30 | D/WB L | France | ||
| Geoffray Durbant | £1,200 | £62,400 | 30 | ST | Guadeloupe | ||
| Kader N'Chobi | £1,000 | £52,000 | 26 | AM L, ST | France | ||
| Bryan Goncalves | £970 | £50,440 | 25 | D C | France | ||
| Kévin Tapoko | £780 | £40,560 | 28 | DM | France | ||
| Rémy Duterte | £760 | £39,520 | 27 | D/WB/M L | France | ||
| Fumu Tamuzo | £740 | £38,480 | 27 | AM RL | France | ||
| Dembo Sylla | £690 | £35,880 | 19 | D/WB/M R | France | ||
| Pierrick Cros | £640 | £33,280 | 30 | D C | France | ||
| Ryan Ferhaoui | £620 | £32,240 | 25 | DM | France | ||
| Sam Sanna | £600 | £31,200 | 23 | D/WB R, M C | France | ||
| Kévin Perrot | £590 | £30,680 | 33 | D/WB RL | France | ||
| Maxime Hautbois | £570 | £29,640 | 31 | GK | France | ||
| Sébastien Da Silva | £560 | £29,120 | 31 | ST | France | ||
| Aristide Mateta | £520 | £27,040 | 19 | ST | Congo - Kinshasa | ||
| Aymeric Faurand-Tournaire | £520 | £27,040 | 18 | ST | France | ||
| Adama Wagui | £520 | £27,040 | 20 | GK | France | ||
| Boubacar Diakhaby | £510 | £26,520 | 20 | AM L | France | ||
| Davidson Gueguen | £490 | £25,480 | 17 | D C | France | ||
| Enzo Montet | £480 | £24,960 | 19 | M C | France | ||
| Hugolin Hays | £450 | £23,400 | 19 | AM L | France | ||
| Junior Mendes | £430 | £22,360 | 20 | AM R, ST | France | ||
| John Da | £430 | £22,360 | 22 | D C, DM | France | ||
| Melvin Samba Ndoudi | £400 | £20,800 | 18 | AM R | France | ||
| Matéo Beaudouin | £400 | £20,800 | 19 | D C | France | ||
| Mathis Latif | £400 | £20,800 | 18 | ST | France | ||
| Noa Mupemba | £390 | £20,280 | 19 | ST | France | ||
| Paul-Baptiste Leonardi | £370 | £19,240 | 22 | D R | France | ||
| Qays Salhi | £360 | £18,720 | 19 | M R | France | ||
| Steven Nsimba | £340 | £17,680 | 26 | ST | France | ||
| Théo Chatelain | £330 | £17,160 | 22 | GK | France | ||
| Yasser Baldé | £300 | £15,600 | 29 | D C, DM | France | ||
| Mattéo Prando | £90 | £4,680 | 18 | AM RC | France | ||
| Tijane N'diaye | £90 | £4,680 | 18 | D L | Mauritania | ||
| Bilal Faye | £70 | £3,640 | 17 | D RC | France | ||
| Mathis Moyen | £70 | £3,640 | 17 | M R | France | ||
| Jules Cathelineau | £70 | £3,640 | 17 | GK | France | ||
Wage vs age, 2022/23
Each dot is a player - top-left is expensive and young
Squad wage pyramid
Players per wage band in the 2022/23 squad, against the share of the bill they took
Top 5 earners took 33% of the squad wage bill, across the 48 players we hold a 2022/23 wage for.
Contract expiries
When the 2022/23 deals were due to run out
Frequently asked questions
Stade Lavallois MFC wages, 2022/23
What was Stade Lavallois MFC's wage bill in 2022/23?
Stade Lavallois MFC paid £45,050 a week in 2022/23 - £2,342,600 across the year - spread over a squad of 48. We hold a wage for all 48 players in that squad.
Who was the highest paid Stade Lavallois MFC player in 2022/23?
Antonin Bobichon was the highest earner in the 2022/23 squad on £4,500 a week, 3.4x the 22+ squad average of £1,314.
What was the average Stade Lavallois MFC salary in 2022/23?
The average Stade Lavallois MFC player aged 22 or over earned £1,314 a week in 2022/23, across the 29 we hold a wage for, against a squad of 48. The top five earners took 33% of the bill between them.
How do Stade Lavallois MFC's 2022/23 wages compare with now?
Stade Lavallois MFC pay £48,604 a week in 2026/27, 8% higher than the £45,050 of 2022/23. The current squad is 60 players against 48 then.