
Stade Lavallois MFC 2020/21 - player wages
Wages as they stood in 2020/21 · top earner Alliou Dembélé on £2,500 per week · see the current Stade Lavallois MFC wage bill
We hold a wage for all 40 players in that squad. The average is taken over the 20 players aged 22 or over that we hold a wage for.
Then and now
Stade Lavallois MFC pay £48,604 a week in 2026/27 — 112% higher than the £22,920 of 2020/21.
Where the money went in 2020/21
Share of the weekly wage bill by position group · 7 players cover two groups and are counted half in each
2020/21 squad salaries
| Watch | PLAYER | WEEKLY ▼ | YEARLY | AGE | POSITION | NATION | COMPARE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alliou Dembélé | £2,500 | £130,000 | 32 | DM, M (C) | France | ||
| Moussa Sao | £1,900 | £98,800 | 30 | M (R), AM (RLC) | France | ||
| Alexis Sauvage | £1,500 | £78,000 | 28 | GK | France | ||
| Jules Mendy | £1,001 | £52,052 | 25 | D (C), DM | Senegal | ||
| Mohamed Ouadah | £971 | £50,492 | 25 | M (L), AM (LC) | France | ||
| Mehdi Boudjemaa | £907 | £47,164 | 22 | DM, M (C) | France | ||
| Tom Duponchelle | £901 | £46,852 | 24 | D (RL) | France | ||
| Jason Tré | £880 | £45,760 | 22 | D (RL) | France | ||
| Dorian Caddy | £879 | £45,708 | 25 | AM (R), ST (C) | France | ||
| Edson Seidou | £869 | £45,188 | 28 | D/WB (L) | France | ||
| Yohan Brun | £851 | £44,252 | 25 | AM (R), ST (C) | France | ||
| Maxence Carlier | £850 | £44,200 | 23 | D (C) | France | ||
| Bira Dembélé | £778 | £40,456 | 32 | D (C) | France | ||
| Pierrick Cros | £759 | £39,468 | 28 | D (C) | France | ||
| Youssouf Ndiaye | £669 | £34,788 | 24 | DM, M (C) | France | ||
| Thomas Robinet | £600 | £31,200 | 23 | AM (R), ST (C) | France | ||
| Over Mandanda | £549 | £28,548 | 21 | GK | France | ||
| Ervin Taha | £519 | £26,988 | 21 | AM (L), ST (C) | France | ||
| Usman Simbakoli | £489 | £25,428 | 19 | ST (C) | France | ||
| Mohamad Sylla | £487 | £25,324 | 26 | DM, M (C) | France | ||
| Valentin Belon | £479 | £24,908 | 25 | GK | France | ||
| Djinor Boana Idy | £414 | £21,528 | 20 | AM (R), ST (C) | France | ||
| Sabri Toufiqui | £380 | £19,760 | 23 | M (C), AM (RLC) | France | ||
| Sandy Nzuzi | £310 | £16,120 | 23 | M/AM (L), ST (C) | France | ||
| Ludéric Etonde | £264 | £13,728 | 19 | ST (C) | France | ||
| Antoine Cottereau | £243 | £12,636 | 21 | D (C) | France | ||
| Yannick Padilla | £231 | £12,012 | 20 | AM (L) | France | ||
| Yazid Aït Moujane | £231 | £12,012 | 19 | D (C), DM | France | ||
| Bamo Meïté | £231 | £12,012 | 18 | DM, M (C) | France | ||
| Wessou Cissé | £210 | £10,920 | 20 | D (R), DM, M (C) | France | ||
| Sofiane Barroug | £189 | £9,828 | 18 | ST (C) | France | ||
| Balla Diakhaby | £189 | £9,828 | 21 | D (C) | France | ||
| Sébastien Liger | £168 | £8,736 | 19 | GK | France | ||
| Paul Terrien | £137 | £7,124 | 18 | ST (C) | France | ||
| Nicolas Ndema | £117 | £6,084 | 20 | D (LC) | France | ||
| Levy Noteuil | £66 | £3,432 | 18 | ST (C) | France | ||
| Alexis Narainen | £66 | £3,432 | 19 | M (C) | France | ||
| Malcolm Quarteron | £66 | £3,432 | 18 | ST (C) | France | ||
| Gaël Bolengu | £35 | £1,820 | 17 | AM (L) | France | ||
| Arthur Marut | £35 | £1,820 | 17 | ST (C) | France | ||
Wage vs age, 2020/21
Each dot is a player - top-left is expensive and young
Squad wage pyramid
Players per wage band in the 2020/21 squad, against the share of the bill they took
Top 5 earners took 34% of the squad wage bill, across the 40 players we hold a 2020/21 wage for.
Contract expiries
When the 2020/21 deals were due to run out
Frequently asked questions
Stade Lavallois MFC wages, 2020/21
What was Stade Lavallois MFC's wage bill in 2020/21?
Stade Lavallois MFC paid £22,920 a week in 2020/21 - £1,191,840 across the year - spread over a squad of 40. We hold a wage for all 40 players in that squad.
Who was the highest paid Stade Lavallois MFC player in 2020/21?
Alliou Dembélé was the highest earner in the 2020/21 squad on £2,500 a week, 2.7x the 22+ squad average of £924.
What was the average Stade Lavallois MFC salary in 2020/21?
The average Stade Lavallois MFC player aged 22 or over earned £924 a week in 2020/21, across the 20 we hold a wage for, against a squad of 40. The top five earners took 34% of the bill between them.
How do Stade Lavallois MFC's 2020/21 wages compare with now?
Stade Lavallois MFC pay £48,604 a week in 2026/27, 112% higher than the £22,920 of 2020/21. The current squad is 60 players against 40 then.