Highest paid player at every Süper Lig club
One row per club, ranked on what that club's best paid player earns. Victor Osimhen of Galatasaray A.Ş. leads on £436,000 a week. At the other end, Erzurumspor Futbol Kulübü pays its own best paid player, Nihad Mujakić, £7,900 — a gap of 55×.
The best paid at each club
Weekly wage of the top earner, at the 12 clubs paying the most
Clubs leaning hardest on one player
Top earner's share of the club's own weekly bill, among clubs where we hold at least 8 wages
Every club's top earner
All 21 clubs we track are ranked here, one row each — the club's best paid player and that player's wage. Tap a column heading to re-rank
| # | CLUB | TOP EARNER | WEEKLY | YEARLY | AGE | POSITION | CLUB WEEKLY BILL | WAGES HELD | SHARE OF BILL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | | Victor Osimhen | £436,000 | £22,672,000 | 26 | ST | £1.7m | 29/38 | 26% |
| 02 | | Mohamed Salah | £400,000 | £20,800,000 | 33 | AM RL, ST | £1.1m | 30/36 | 37% |
| 03 | | Dušan Vlahovic | £369,000 | £19,188,000 | 25 | ST | £1.4m | 29/40 | 27% |
| 04 | | N'Golo Kanté | £348,000 | £18,096,000 | 34 | DM | £2.2m | 32/56 | 16% |
| 05 | | Arthur Masuaku | £48,000 | £2,496,000 | 31 | D/WB L | £170k | 26/36 | 28% |
| 06 | | Andreas Skov Olsen | £44,000 | £2,288,000 | 25 | AM RLC | £285k | 29/33 | 15% |
| 07 | | Yahia Fofana | £34,000 | £1,768,000 | 24 | GK | £300k | 27/32 | 11% |
| 08 | Kocaelispor | Bruno Petkovic | £34,000 | £1,768,000 | 30 | AM/F C | £203k | 16/20 | 17% |
| 09 | | İrfan Eğribayat | £32,000 | £1,664,000 | 27 | GK | £104k | 22/30 | 31% |
| 10 | Amed Sportif Faaliyetler | Dia Saba | £32,000 | £1,664,000 | 32 | AM RC, F C | £66k | 4/27 | 48% |
| 11 | | Ianis Hagi | £27,000 | £1,404,000 | 26 | AM RLC | £133k | 23/27 | 20% |
| 12 | Ahlatcı Çorum Futbol Kulübü | Mame Thiam | £24,000 | £1,248,000 | 32 | ST | £90k | 9/29 | 27% |
| 13 | Samsunspor A.Ş. | Olivier Ntcham | £24,000 | £1,248,000 | 29 | DM, AM C | £88k | 8/33 | 27% |
| 14 | | Güven Yalçın | £19,000 | £988,000 | 26 | AM LC, F C | £82k | 23/34 | 23% |
| 15 | | Alex Matos | £18,000 | £936,000 | 20 | DM, AM C | £111k | 20/29 | 16% |
| 16 | İKAS Eyüpspor | Emre Akbaba | £15,000 | £780,000 | 32 | AM C | £26k | 5/27 | 59% |
| 17 | | Marco Silvestri | £14,000 | £728,000 | 34 | GK | £88k | 22/33 | 16% |
| 18 | | Badou Ndiaye | £13,000 | £676,000 | 34 | DM | £87k | 23/29 | 15% |
| 19 | | Ramzi Safouri | £13,000 | £676,000 | 29 | AM RLC | £81k | 23/27 | 16% |
| 20 | | Carlos Mané | £12,000 | £624,000 | 31 | AM RLC | £82k | 31/34 | 15% |
| 21 | | Nihad Mujakić | £7,900 | £410,800 | 27 | D C | £41k | 26/32 | 19% |
Frequently asked questions
Süper Lig club top earners
Which Süper Lig club pays the biggest single wage?
Galatasaray A.Ş.. Victor Osimhen earns £436,000 per week there, £22,672,000 a year, and no other club on this list pays one player more.
Which Süper Lig club has the lowest paid top earner?
Erzurumspor Futbol Kulübü, where the best paid player we hold a wage for is Nihad Mujakić on £7,900 per week. Galatasaray A.Ş. pays 55 times that for its own top earner.
Which Süper Lig club leans hardest on one player?
Trabzonspor A.Ş.. Mohamed Salah takes 37% of the £1,069,183 a week the club pays across the 30 squad members we hold a wage for.
How many Süper Lig clubs are on this list?
All 21 clubs we track are ranked here, one row each — the club's best paid player and that player's wage.















