Racing White Daring Molenbeek Brussels 2026/27 - player wages
Belgian Challenger Pro League · highest earner Ali Loune on AU$6,615 per week
Where the money goes
Share of the weekly wage bill by position group · 3 players cover two groups and are counted half in each
Squad salaries
| Watch | PLAYER | WEEKLY ▼ | YEARLY | AGE | POSITION | NATION | EXPIRES | COMPARE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Loune | AU$6,615 | AU$343,980 | 23 | Defensive midfielder | Morocco | JUNE 2028 | ||
| Guillaume Hubert | AU$6,048 | AU$314,496 | 31 | Goalkeeper | Belgium | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Gaëtan Robail | AU$6,048 | AU$314,496 | 31 | Left winger | France | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Tibo Persyn | AU$4,914 | AU$255,528 | 23 | Right-back | Belgium | JUNE 2027 | ||
| Usman Simbakoli | AU$4,725 | AU$245,700 | 23 | Striker | Central African Republic | JUNE 2028 | ||
| Aiman Maurer | AU$4,725 | AU$245,700 | 20 | Attacking midfielder | Morocco | JUNE 2027 | ||
| Bill Lathouwers | AU$4,725 | AU$245,700 | 25 | Goalkeeper | Belgium | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Jacob Montes | AU$3,969 | AU$206,388 | 26 | Attacking midfielder | Nicaragua | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Ilyes Ziani | AU$3,969 | AU$206,388 | 22 | Attacking midfielder | Morocco | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Kwasi Poku | AU$3,780 | AU$196,560 | 22 | Left winger, striker | Canada | JUNE 2027 | ||
| Kelvin Kargbo | AU$3,780 | AU$196,560 | 18 | Winger | England | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Madiou Keita | AU$3,591 | AU$186,732 | 20 | Centre-back | Guinea | JUNE 2028 | ||
| Mats Lemmens | AU$3,591 | AU$186,732 | 23 | Centre-back | Belgium | JUNE 2028 | ||
| Noah Dodeigne | AU$3,591 | AU$186,732 | 22 | Left-back | Belgium | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Valentín Adamo | AU$2,835 | AU$147,420 | 23 | Striker | Uruguay | JUNE 2027 | ||
| Victor Barbosa | AU$2,835 | AU$147,420 | 18 | Left-back, central midfielder | New Zealand | JUNE 2027 | ||
| Djovkar Doudaev | AU$2,646 | AU$137,592 | 21 | Centre-back | Belgium | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Mattéo Nkurunziza | AU$1,701 | AU$88,452 | 21 | Goalkeeper | Burundi | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Olivier Dumont | AU$1,652 | AU$85,897 | 23 | Defensive midfielder | Belgium | JUNE 2027 | ||
| Francisco Montoro | AU$1,274 | AU$66,241 | 21 | Left winger, striker | Argentina | JUNE 2029 | ||
| Bilal Sanhaji | AU$1,166 | AU$60,639 | 19 | Right winger | Belgium | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Pjotr Kestens | AU$971 | AU$50,516 | 23 | Winger | Belgium | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Angel Mouelhi | AU$930 | AU$48,354 | 19 | Left winger, striker | Tunisia | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Ilias Hafidi | AU$869 | AU$45,209 | 21 | Centre-back | Belgium | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Zakaria El Kababri | AU$856 | AU$44,521 | 18 | Winger | Belgium | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Guillaume Nkeng Metouke | AU$816 | AU$42,457 | 19 | Centre-back | Belgium | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Laurestone Massala | AU$788 | AU$40,983 | 18 | Striker | Belgium | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Yacine Chaib | AU$781 | AU$40,590 | 20 | Left-back | France | JUNE 2027 | ||
| Lucien Delaigle | AU$722 | AU$37,543 | 21 | Centre-back | Burundi | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Oskar Šulcs | AU$707 | AU$36,757 | 18 | Right-back | Latvia | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Moussa El Moukhtari | AU$703 | AU$36,560 | 20 | Right winger, striker | Belgium | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Yacouba Barry | AU$567 | AU$29,484 | 22 | Defensive midfielder | France | JUNE 2027 | ||
| Andreas Simoens | AU$95 | AU$4,914 | 17 | Goalkeeper | Belgium | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Adam Ouahabi | - | - | 17 | Defensive midfielder, attacking midfielder | Belgium | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Julian Redrupp | - | - | 19 | Centre-back | United States | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Mohamed Baghli | - | - | 18 | Left winger, striker | Belgium | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Nino Di Mambro | - | - | 18 | Left-back | France | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Théo Pungu Mangala | - | - | 16 | Striker | Belgium | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Grégory Therssen | - | - | 18 | Right-back | Belgium | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Diogo Esteves Ribeiro | - | - | 17 | Left winger, striker | Belgium | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Enzo Bagabo | - | - | 16 | Left winger | Belgium | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Estéban Gonzalez Y Maria | - | - | 16 | Goalkeeper | Belgium | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Ridvan Özdemir | - | - | 17 | Centre-back | Belgium | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Jules Vande Gucht | - | - | 17 | Defensive midfielder | Belgium | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Maely Tang | - | - | 16 | Left-back | Belgium | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Noah Ferrara Patricio | - | - | 17 | Attacking midfielder | Belgium | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Ilias Belkacem | - | - | 16 | Centre-back | Belgium | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Ibrahim Lamsayah | - | - | 19 | Goalkeeper | Morocco | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Adam Mekdad | - | - | 18 | Striker | Belgium | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Esin Topbag | - | - | 17 | Right winger | Belgium | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Louis Cypers | - | - | 17 | Defensive midfielder | Belgium | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Tom Moore | - | - | 18 | Left winger, striker | Belgium | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Noah Goossens | - | - | 16 | Attacking midfielder, striker | Belgium | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Ilhan Nguyên López | - | - | 17 | Central midfielder | Belgium | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Yanis Crotoir | - | - | 16 | Goalkeeper | Belgium | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Germain Sternotte | - | - | 17 | Left winger | Belgium | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Liam Goutier | - | - | 16 | Central midfielder | Belgium | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Alexandre Petitjean | - | - | 18 | Centre-back | Belgium | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Nathan Itangishaka | - | - | 20 | Centre-back, defensive midfielder | Belgium | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Justin Bengui Joao | - | - | 20 | Goalkeeper | France | JUNE 2028 | ||
| Joël-Anthony Keptoukoua | - | - | 17 | Winger, striker | Belgium | JUNE 2027 | ||
| Esteban Espinosa | - | - | 22 | Centre-back | Puerto Rico | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Manoël Verhaeghe | - | - | 17 | Centre-back | Belgium | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Walid Bouchmal | - | - | 19 | Left winger | Belgium | JUNE 2026 | ||
| Imad Ghiouar | - | - | 17 | Defensive midfielder | Belgium | JUNE 2026 | ||
Wage vs age
Each dot is a player - top-left is expensive and young
Squad wage pyramid
Players per wage band, against the share of the bill they take
Top 5 earners take 33% of the squad wage bill, across the 33 players we hold a wage for.
Racing White Daring Molenbeek Brussels against Belgian Challenger Pro League
Average weekly wage by position group, this squad against the division - over players aged 22 or over that we hold a wage for
Racing White Daring Molenbeek Brussels Belgian Challenger Pro League average · Racing White Daring Molenbeek Brussels pays over the league average in 3 of 4. The count after each label is the players the club average is taken over.
Contract expiries
When current deals run out
Frequently asked questions
Racing White Daring Molenbeek Brussels wages, 2026/27
What is Racing White Daring Molenbeek Brussels' wage bill in 2026/27?
The Racing White Daring Molenbeek Brussels total wage bill for 2026/27 is AU$4,523,239 per year (AU$86,985 per week) across a squad of 65. We hold a wage for 33 of the 65 players.
Who is Racing White Daring Molenbeek Brussels' highest earner?
Ali Loune is the highest paid player at Racing White Daring Molenbeek Brussels, earning AU$6,615 per week.
What is the average Racing White Daring Molenbeek Brussels player salary?
The average Racing White Daring Molenbeek Brussels player aged 22 or over earns AU$3,867 per week in 2026/27, across the 15 we hold a wage for. The median is AU$3,969. The squad list below runs down to academy age, so the average is taken over senior players only.
Which league do Racing White Daring Molenbeek Brussels play in?
Racing White Daring Molenbeek Brussels play in Belgian Challenger Pro League. Belgian Challenger Pro League is the top division of football in Belgium.












