Racing White Daring Molenbeek Brussels 2026/27 - player salaries
Belgian Challenger Pro League · highest earner Ali Loune on $4,655 per week
Where the money goes
Share of the weekly payroll by position group · 3 players cover two groups and are counted half in each
Squad salaries
| Watch | PLAYER | WEEKLY ▼ | YEARLY | AGE | POSITION | NATION | EXPIRES | COMPARE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Loune | $4,655 | $242,060 | 23 | Defensive midfielder | Morocco | JUN 2028 | ||
| Guillaume Hubert | $4,256 | $221,312 | 31 | Goalkeeper | Belgium | JUN 2026 | ||
| Gaëtan Robail | $4,256 | $221,312 | 31 | Left winger | France | JUN 2026 | ||
| Tibo Persyn | $3,458 | $179,816 | 23 | Right-back | Belgium | JUN 2027 | ||
| Usman Simbakoli | $3,325 | $172,900 | 23 | Striker | Central African Republic | JUN 2028 | ||
| Aiman Maurer | $3,325 | $172,900 | 20 | Attacking midfielder | Morocco | JUN 2027 | ||
| Bill Lathouwers | $3,325 | $172,900 | 25 | Goalkeeper | Belgium | JUN 2026 | ||
| Jacob Montes | $2,793 | $145,236 | 26 | Attacking midfielder | Nicaragua | JUN 2026 | ||
| Ilyes Ziani | $2,793 | $145,236 | 22 | Attacking midfielder | Morocco | JUN 2026 | ||
| Kwasi Poku | $2,660 | $138,320 | 22 | Left winger, striker | Canada | JUN 2027 | ||
| Kelvin Kargbo | $2,660 | $138,320 | 18 | Winger | England | JUN 2026 | ||
| Madiou Keita | $2,527 | $131,404 | 20 | Center-back | Guinea | JUN 2028 | ||
| Mats Lemmens | $2,527 | $131,404 | 23 | Center-back | Belgium | JUN 2028 | ||
| Noah Dodeigne | $2,527 | $131,404 | 22 | Left-back | Belgium | JUN 2026 | ||
| Valentín Adamo | $1,995 | $103,740 | 23 | Striker | Uruguay | JUN 2027 | ||
| Victor Barbosa | $1,995 | $103,740 | 18 | Left-back, center midfielder | New Zealand | JUN 2027 | ||
| Djovkar Doudaev | $1,862 | $96,824 | 21 | Center-back | Belgium | JUN 2026 | ||
| Mattéo Nkurunziza | $1,197 | $62,244 | 21 | Goalkeeper | Burundi | JUN 2026 | ||
| Olivier Dumont | $1,162 | $60,446 | 23 | Defensive midfielder | Belgium | JUN 2027 | ||
| Francisco Montoro | $896 | $46,614 | 21 | Left winger, striker | Argentina | JUN 2029 | ||
| Bilal Sanhaji | $821 | $42,672 | 19 | Right winger | Belgium | JUN 2026 | ||
| Pjotr Kestens | $684 | $35,548 | 23 | Winger | Belgium | JUN 2026 | ||
| Angel Mouelhi | $654 | $34,027 | 19 | Left winger, striker | Tunisia | JUN 2026 | ||
| Ilias Hafidi | $612 | $31,814 | 21 | Center-back | Belgium | JUN 2026 | ||
| Zakaria El Kababri | $602 | $31,329 | 18 | Winger | Belgium | JUN 2026 | ||
| Guillaume Nkeng Metouke | $575 | $29,877 | 19 | Center-back | Belgium | JUN 2026 | ||
| Laurestone Massala | $555 | $28,840 | 18 | Striker | Belgium | JUN 2026 | ||
| Yacine Chaib | $549 | $28,563 | 20 | Left-back | France | JUN 2027 | ||
| Lucien Delaigle | $508 | $26,419 | 21 | Center-back | Burundi | JUN 2026 | ||
| Oskar Šulcs | $497 | $25,866 | 18 | Right-back | Latvia | JUN 2026 | ||
| Moussa El Moukhtari | $495 | $25,728 | 20 | Right winger, striker | Belgium | JUN 2026 | ||
| Yacouba Barry | $399 | $20,748 | 22 | Defensive midfielder | France | JUN 2027 | ||
| Andreas Simoens | $67 | $3,458 | 17 | Goalkeeper | Belgium | JUN 2026 | ||
| Adam Ouahabi | - | - | 17 | Defensive midfielder, attacking midfielder | Belgium | JUN 2026 | ||
| Julian Redrupp | - | - | 19 | Center-back | United States | JUN 2026 | ||
| Mohamed Baghli | - | - | 18 | Left winger, striker | Belgium | JUN 2026 | ||
| Nino Di Mambro | - | - | 18 | Left-back | France | JUN 2026 | ||
| Théo Pungu Mangala | - | - | 16 | Striker | Belgium | JUN 2026 | ||
| Grégory Therssen | - | - | 18 | Right-back | Belgium | JUN 2026 | ||
| Diogo Esteves Ribeiro | - | - | 17 | Left winger, striker | Belgium | JUN 2026 | ||
| Enzo Bagabo | - | - | 16 | Left winger | Belgium | JUN 2026 | ||
| Estéban Gonzalez Y Maria | - | - | 16 | Goalkeeper | Belgium | JUN 2026 | ||
| Ridvan Özdemir | - | - | 17 | Center-back | Belgium | JUN 2026 | ||
| Jules Vande Gucht | - | - | 17 | Defensive midfielder | Belgium | JUN 2026 | ||
| Maely Tang | - | - | 16 | Left-back | Belgium | JUN 2026 | ||
| Noah Ferrara Patricio | - | - | 17 | Attacking midfielder | Belgium | JUN 2026 | ||
| Ilias Belkacem | - | - | 16 | Center-back | Belgium | JUN 2026 | ||
| Ibrahim Lamsayah | - | - | 19 | Goalkeeper | Morocco | JUN 2026 | ||
| Adam Mekdad | - | - | 18 | Striker | Belgium | JUN 2026 | ||
| Esin Topbag | - | - | 17 | Right winger | Belgium | JUN 2026 | ||
| Louis Cypers | - | - | 17 | Defensive midfielder | Belgium | JUN 2026 | ||
| Tom Moore | - | - | 18 | Left winger, striker | Belgium | JUN 2026 | ||
| Noah Goossens | - | - | 16 | Attacking midfielder, striker | Belgium | JUN 2026 | ||
| Ilhan Nguyên López | - | - | 17 | Center midfielder | Belgium | JUN 2026 | ||
| Yanis Crotoir | - | - | 16 | Goalkeeper | Belgium | JUN 2026 | ||
| Germain Sternotte | - | - | 17 | Left winger | Belgium | JUN 2026 | ||
| Liam Goutier | - | - | 16 | Center midfielder | Belgium | JUN 2026 | ||
| Alexandre Petitjean | - | - | 18 | Center-back | Belgium | JUN 2026 | ||
| Nathan Itangishaka | - | - | 20 | Center-back, defensive midfielder | Belgium | JUN 2026 | ||
| Justin Bengui Joao | - | - | 20 | Goalkeeper | France | JUN 2028 | ||
| Joël-Anthony Keptoukoua | - | - | 17 | Winger, striker | Belgium | JUN 2027 | ||
| Esteban Espinosa | - | - | 22 | Center-back | Puerto Rico | JUN 2026 | ||
| Manoël Verhaeghe | - | - | 17 | Center-back | Belgium | JUN 2026 | ||
| Walid Bouchmal | - | - | 19 | Left winger | Belgium | JUN 2026 | ||
| Imad Ghiouar | - | - | 17 | Defensive midfielder | Belgium | JUN 2026 | ||
Salary vs age
Each dot is a player - top-left is expensive and young
Squad salary pyramid
Players per salary band, against the share of the payroll they take
Top 5 earners take 33% of the squad payroll, across the 33 players we hold a salary for.
Racing White Daring Molenbeek Brussels against Belgian Challenger Pro League
Average weekly salary by position group, this squad against the division - over players aged 22 or over that we hold a salary for
Racing White Daring Molenbeek Brussels Belgian Challenger Pro League average · Racing White Daring Molenbeek Brussels pays over the league average in 3 of 4. The count after each label is the players the club average is taken over.
Contract expiries
When current deals run out
Frequently asked questions
Racing White Daring Molenbeek Brussels salaries, 2026/27
What is Racing White Daring Molenbeek Brussels' payroll in 2026/27?
The Racing White Daring Molenbeek Brussels total payroll for 2026/27 is $3,183,020 per year ($61,212 per week) across a squad of 65. We hold a salary for 33 of the 65 players.
Who is Racing White Daring Molenbeek Brussels' highest earner?
Ali Loune is the highest paid player at Racing White Daring Molenbeek Brussels, earning $4,655 per week.
What is the average Racing White Daring Molenbeek Brussels player salary?
The average Racing White Daring Molenbeek Brussels player aged 22 or over earns $2,721 per week in 2026/27, across the 15 we hold a salary for. The median is $2,793. The squad list below runs down to academy age, so the average is taken over senior players only.
Which league do Racing White Daring Molenbeek Brussels play in?
Racing White Daring Molenbeek Brussels play in Belgian Challenger Pro League. Belgian Challenger Pro League is the top division of soccer in Belgium.












