FK Teplice 2026/27 - player salaries
Czech First League · highest earner Matěj Pulkrab on $3,857 per week
Where the money goes
Share of the weekly payroll by position group · 3 players cover two groups and are counted half in each
Squad salaries
| Watch | PLAYER | WEEKLY ▼ | YEARLY | AGE | POSITION | NATION | EXPIRES | COMPARE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matěj Pulkrab | $3,857 | $200,564 | 28 | Striker | Czechia | JUN 2026 | ||
| Denis Halinský | $3,192 | $165,984 | 22 | Center-back | Czechia | JUN 2030 | ||
| Daniel Mareček | $3,192 | $165,984 | 27 | Center midfielder | Czechia | JUN 2027 | ||
| Lukáš Mareček | $2,660 | $138,320 | 35 | Defensive midfielder | Czechia | JUN 2026 | ||
| Ladislav Krejci | $2,660 | $138,320 | 33 | Left-back, left winger | Czechia | JUN 2027 | ||
| Matous Trmal | $2,527 | $131,404 | 26 | Goalkeeper | Czechia | JUN 2028 | ||
| Emmanuel Fully | $1,729 | $89,908 | 19 | Center-back | Liberia | JUN 2029 | ||
| Jaroslav Harušťák | $1,463 | $76,076 | 23 | Center-back | Czechia | JUN 2027 | ||
| Jan Fortelný | $1,463 | $76,076 | 26 | Attacking midfielder | Czechia | JUN 2027 | ||
| Michal Bílek | $1,242 | $64,595 | 27 | Defensive midfielder | Czechia | JUN 2026 | ||
| Matěj Radosta | $1,197 | $62,244 | 24 | Center midfielder | Czechia | JUN 2026 | ||
| Nojus Audinis | $1,197 | $62,244 | 19 | Center-back | Lithuania | JUN 2028 | ||
| Petr Kodeš | $1,064 | $55,328 | 29 | Defensive midfielder | Czechia | JUN 2027 | ||
| Jakub Jakubko | $1,047 | $54,429 | 20 | Center-back | Slovakia | JUN 2029 | ||
| Pavel Svatek | $1,013 | $52,700 | 21 | Striker | Czechia | JUN 2028 | ||
| Richard Ludha | $948 | $49,311 | 24 | Goalkeeper | Slovakia | JUN 2026 | ||
| Benjamin Nyarko | $918 | $47,720 | 21 | Striker | Ghana | JUN 2028 | ||
| Matyáš Kozák | $912 | $47,444 | 24 | Winger, striker | Czechia | JUN 2027 | ||
| Matěj Náprstek | $912 | $47,444 | 21 | Right winger, striker | Czechia | JUN 2027 | ||
| Oliver Klimpl | $886 | $46,061 | 20 | Center-back | Slovakia | JUN 2029 | ||
| Tomáš Zlatohlávek | $798 | $41,496 | 25 | Attacking midfielder, striker | Czechia | JUN 2028 | ||
| Ladislav Takács | $589 | $30,638 | 28 | Center-back, defensive midfielder | Czechia | - | ||
| Jakub Hora | $577 | $30,015 | 24 | Center-back | Czechia | JUN 2026 | ||
| Matej Riznič | $442 | $22,961 | 21 | Attacking midfielder | Slovakia | JUN 2026 | ||
| Robert Jukl | $370 | $19,226 | 26 | Defensive midfielder | Czechia | - | ||
| Dalibor Večerka | $319 | $16,598 | 22 | Center-back | Czechia | JUN 2027 | ||
| Marek Beránek | $319 | $16,598 | 22 | Defensive midfielder | Czechia | - | ||
| Josef Švanda | $314 | $16,322 | 23 | Right-back, right midfielder | Czechia | - | ||
| Luděk Němeček | $266 | $13,832 | 26 | Goalkeeper | Czechia | - | ||
| Jakub Emmer | $253 | $13,140 | 24 | Attacking midfielder | Czechia | - | ||
| Kryštof Lichtenberg | $249 | $12,933 | 22 | Goalkeeper | Czechia | - | ||
| Josef Port | - | - | 18 | Defensive midfielder | Czechia | - | ||
| John Auta | - | - | 19 | Left winger | Nigeria | - | ||
Salary vs age
Each dot is a player - top-left is expensive and young
Squad salary pyramid
Players per salary band, against the share of the payroll they take
Top 5 earners take 40% of the squad payroll, across the 31 players we hold a salary for.
FK Teplice against Czech First League
Average weekly salary by position group, this squad against the division - over players aged 22 or over that we hold a salary for
FK Teplice Czech First League average · FK Teplice pays under the league average in every one of them. The count after each label is the players the club average is taken over.
Contract expiries
When current deals run out
Frequently asked questions
FK Teplice salaries, 2026/27
What is FK Teplice's payroll in 2026/27?
The FK Teplice total payroll for 2026/27 is $2,005,917 per year ($38,575 per week) across a squad of 33. We hold a salary for 31 of the 33 players.
Who is FK Teplice's highest earner?
Matěj Pulkrab is the highest paid player at FK Teplice, earning $3,857 per week.
What is the average FK Teplice player salary?
The average FK Teplice player aged 22 or over earns $1,323 per week in 2026/27, across the 23 we hold a salary for. The median is $948. The squad list below runs down to academy age, so the average is taken over senior players only.
Which league do FK Teplice play in?
FK Teplice play in Czech First League. Czech First League is the top division of soccer in Czechia.





