SALARYSPORT
★ 0
Kashima Antlers crest
KASHIMA ANTLERS · FINANCES

Kashima Antlers finances and accounts

Kashima Antlers turned over $55.6m in 2025 and paid $20.5m in staff costs, which is 36.9% of everything the club earned.

REVENUE $55.6m
PAYROLL $20.5m
SALARIES TO REVENUE36.9%
PRE-TAX RESULT -$1m

Revenue by season

What Kashima Antlers turned over in each year we hold accounts for.

Every measure, season by season

Costs are shown as the amount paid. A dash is a measure Kashima Antlers does not report on its own.

MEASURE 202520242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Revenue $55,609,092$55.6m $48,988,800$49m $43,967,448$44m $41,613,264$41.6m $44,926,812$44.9m $32,638,788$32.6m $46,049,472$46m $49,873,320$49.9m $35,571,312$35.6m $37,979,928$38m $29,332,044$29.3m $27,236,412$27.2m $28,046,088$28m $28,304,640$28.3m $28,338,660$28.3m $30,386,664$30.4m $29,992,032$30m $28,440,720$28.4m $27,100,332$27.1m $23,004,324$23m $21,473,424$21.5m
Matchday $9,920,232$9.9m $8,423,352$8.4m $8,171,604$8.2m $5,450,004$5.5m $3,953,124$4m $3,231,900$3.2m $6,776,784$6.8m $6,654,312$6.7m $6,082,776$6.1m $5,912,676$5.9m $5,361,552$5.4m $5,361,552$5.4m $5,089,392$5.1m $4,898,880$4.9m $5,130,216$5.1m $5,082,588$5.1m $5,266,296$5.3m $4,592,700$4.6m $4,327,344$4.3m $4,061,988$4.1m $4,694,760$4.7m
Sponsorship $22,616,496$22.6m $17,676,792$17.7m $16,452,072$16.5m $17,744,832$17.7m $17,084,844$17.1m $14,023,044$14m $15,669,612$15.7m $14,669,424$14.7m $13,043,268$13m $13,322,232$13.3m $12,662,244$12.7m $12,458,124$12.5m $12,682,656$12.7m $13,165,740$13.2m $12,512,556$12.5m $10,621,044$10.6m $11,260,620$11.3m $11,321,856$11.3m $11,342,268$11.3m $8,586,648$8.6m $7,110,180$7.1m
League distributions $4,007,556$4m $3,265,920$3.3m $2,265,732$2.3m $2,939,328$2.9m $3,932,712$3.9m $5,735,772$5.7m $5,273,100$5.3m $5,484,024$5.5m $3,653,748$3.7m $1,578,528$1.6m $1,510,488$1.5m $1,510,488$1.5m $1,598,940$1.6m $1,680,588$1.7m $1,714,608$1.7m $3,265,920$3.3m $3,449,628$3.4m $3,463,236$3.5m $3,422,412$3.4m $2,354,184$2.4m $2,728,404$2.7m
Other revenue $19,064,808$19.1m $19,622,736$19.6m $17,078,040$17.1m $15,479,100$15.5m $19,956,132$20m $9,648,072$9.6m $18,329,976$18.3m $23,065,560$23.1m $12,791,520$12.8m $17,166,492$17.2m $9,797,760$9.8m $7,906,248$7.9m $8,675,100$8.7m $8,559,432$8.6m $8,981,280$9m $11,417,112$11.4m $10,015,488$10m $9,062,928$9.1m $8,008,308$8m $8,001,504$8m $6,940,080$6.9m
First-team staff costs $20,507,256$20.5m $16,839,900$16.8m $17,227,728$17.2m $20,398,392$20.4m $19,513,872$19.5m $17,350,200$17.4m $19,976,544$20m $21,480,228$21.5m $16,207,128$16.2m $13,124,916$13.1m $13,764,492$13.8m $10,627,848$10.6m $11,573,604$11.6m $12,845,952$12.8m $14,057,064$14.1m $13,635,216$13.6m $13,016,052$13m $12,587,400$12.6m $11,811,744$11.8m $10,641,456$10.6m $9,307,872$9.3m
Other operating costs $35,972,748$36m $31,631,796$31.6m $28,882,980$28.9m $26,766,936$26.8m $25,018,308$25m $21,745,584$21.7m $25,426,548$25.4m $24,419,556$24.4m $20,309,940$20.3m $19,704,384$19.7m $17,887,716$17.9m $16,418,052$16.4m $16,193,520$16.2m $15,989,400$16m $15,730,848$15.7m $16,635,780$16.6m $16,261,560$16.3m $15,057,252$15.1m $14,077,476$14.1m $13,417,488$13.4m $12,158,748$12.2m
Operating result -$870,912$871k $517,104$517k -$2,143,260$2.1m -$5,552,064$5.6m $394,632$395k -$6,456,996$6.5m $646,380$646k $3,973,536$4m -$945,756$946k $5,150,628$5.2m -$2,320,164$2.3m $190,512$191k $278,964$279k -$530,712$531k -$1,449,252$1.4m $115,668$116k $714,420$714k $796,068$796k $1,211,112$1.2m -$1,054,620$1.1m $6,804$7k
Pre-tax result -$1,013,796$1m $258,552$259k -$2,218,104$2.2m -$4,606,308$4.6m $54,432$54k -$6,429,780$6.4m $673,596$674k $3,993,948$4m -$932,148$932k $5,409,180$5.4m -$2,340,576$2.3m $176,904$177k $585,144$585k -$455,868$456k -$1,585,332$1.6m ------
Salaries to revenue 36.9%34.4%39.2%49%43.4%53.2%43.4%43.1%45.6%34.6%46.9%39%41.3%45.4%49.6%44.9%43.4%44.3%43.6%46.3%43.3%

Where the money comes from

How Kashima Antlers earned $55,609,092 in 2025.

Sponsorship £17m
Other revenue £14m
Matchday £7.3m
League distributions £3.0m

What the payroll covers

This wage bill is the first team only: the players and the coaching staff around them, without the academy or anyone else the club employs. Kashima Antlers paid $20.5m against $55.6m of revenue, so 37p of every pound went on first-team pay.

J1 League revenue

The 19 clubs in the division whose accounts cover the same twelve months. Follow a club for its own finances.

Frequently asked questions

How much revenue do Kashima Antlers make?

Kashima Antlers turned over $55.6m in 2025.

What is the Kashima Antlers payroll?

Kashima Antlers paid $20.5m in staff costs in 2025, which is 36.9% of revenue.

Do Kashima Antlers make a profit?

Kashima Antlers made a pre-tax loss of $1m in 2025.