SALARYSPORT
★ 0
Kashima Antlers crest
KASHIMA ANTLERS · FINANCES

Kashima Antlers finances and accounts

Kashima Antlers turned over AU$79.1m in 2025 and paid AU$29.2m in staff costs, which is 36.9% of everything the club earned.

REVENUE AU$79.1m
WAGE BILL AU$29.2m
WAGES TO REVENUE36.9%
PRE-TAX RESULT -AU$1.4m

Revenue by season

What Kashima Antlers turned over in each year we hold accounts for.

Every measure, season by season

Costs are shown as the amount paid. A dash is a measure Kashima Antlers does not report on its own.

MEASURE 202520242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Revenue AU$79,088,486AU$79.1m AU$69,672,960AU$69.7m AU$62,531,482AU$62.5m AU$59,183,309AU$59.2m AU$63,895,910AU$63.9m AU$46,419,610AU$46.4m AU$65,492,582AU$65.5m AU$70,930,944AU$70.9m AU$50,590,310AU$50.6m AU$54,015,898AU$54m AU$41,716,685AU$41.7m AU$38,736,230AU$38.7m AU$39,887,770AU$39.9m AU$40,255,488AU$40.3m AU$40,303,872AU$40.3m AU$43,216,589AU$43.2m AU$42,655,334AU$42.7m AU$40,449,024AU$40.4m AU$38,542,694AU$38.5m AU$32,717,261AU$32.7m AU$30,539,981AU$30.5m
Matchday AU$14,108,774AU$14.1m AU$11,979,878AU$12m AU$11,621,837AU$11.6m AU$7,751,117AU$7.8m AU$5,622,221AU$5.6m AU$4,596,480AU$4.6m AU$9,638,093AU$9.6m AU$9,463,910AU$9.5m AU$8,651,059AU$8.7m AU$8,409,139AU$8.4m AU$7,625,318AU$7.6m AU$7,625,318AU$7.6m AU$7,238,246AU$7.2m AU$6,967,296AU$7m AU$7,296,307AU$7.3m AU$7,228,570AU$7.2m AU$7,489,843AU$7.5m AU$6,531,840AU$6.5m AU$6,154,445AU$6.2m AU$5,777,050AU$5.8m AU$6,676,992AU$6.7m
Sponsorship AU$32,165,683AU$32.2m AU$25,140,326AU$25.1m AU$23,398,502AU$23.4m AU$25,237,094AU$25.2m AU$24,298,445AU$24.3m AU$19,943,885AU$19.9m AU$22,285,670AU$22.3m AU$20,863,181AU$20.9m AU$18,550,426AU$18.6m AU$18,947,174AU$18.9m AU$18,008,525AU$18m AU$17,718,221AU$17.7m AU$18,037,555AU$18m AU$18,724,608AU$18.7m AU$17,795,635AU$17.8m AU$15,105,485AU$15.1m AU$16,015,104AU$16m AU$16,102,195AU$16.1m AU$16,131,226AU$16.1m AU$12,212,122AU$12.2m AU$10,112,256AU$10.1m
League distributions AU$5,699,635AU$5.7m AU$4,644,864AU$4.6m AU$3,222,374AU$3.2m AU$4,180,378AU$4.2m AU$5,593,190AU$5.6m AU$8,157,542AU$8.2m AU$7,499,520AU$7.5m AU$7,799,501AU$7.8m AU$5,196,442AU$5.2m AU$2,245,018AU$2.2m AU$2,148,250AU$2.1m AU$2,148,250AU$2.1m AU$2,274,048AU$2.3m AU$2,390,170AU$2.4m AU$2,438,554AU$2.4m AU$4,644,864AU$4.6m AU$4,906,138AU$4.9m AU$4,925,491AU$4.9m AU$4,867,430AU$4.9m AU$3,348,173AU$3.3m AU$3,880,397AU$3.9m
Other revenue AU$27,114,394AU$27.1m AU$27,907,891AU$27.9m AU$24,288,768AU$24.3m AU$22,014,720AU$22m AU$28,382,054AU$28.4m AU$13,721,702AU$13.7m AU$26,069,299AU$26.1m AU$32,804,352AU$32.8m AU$18,192,384AU$18.2m AU$24,414,566AU$24.4m AU$13,934,592AU$13.9m AU$11,244,442AU$11.2m AU$12,337,920AU$12.3m AU$12,173,414AU$12.2m AU$12,773,376AU$12.8m AU$16,237,670AU$16.2m AU$14,244,250AU$14.2m AU$12,889,498AU$12.9m AU$11,389,594AU$11.4m AU$11,379,917AU$11.4m AU$9,870,336AU$9.9m
First-team staff costs AU$29,165,875AU$29.2m AU$23,950,080AU$24m AU$24,501,658AU$24.5m AU$29,011,046AU$29m AU$27,753,062AU$27.8m AU$24,675,840AU$24.7m AU$28,411,085AU$28.4m AU$30,549,658AU$30.5m AU$23,050,138AU$23.1m AU$18,666,547AU$18.7m AU$19,576,166AU$19.6m AU$15,115,162AU$15.1m AU$16,460,237AU$16.5m AU$18,269,798AU$18.3m AU$19,992,269AU$20m AU$19,392,307AU$19.4m AU$18,511,718AU$18.5m AU$17,902,080AU$17.9m AU$16,798,925AU$16.8m AU$15,134,515AU$15.1m AU$13,237,862AU$13.2m
Other operating costs AU$51,161,242AU$51.2m AU$44,987,443AU$45m AU$41,078,016AU$41.1m AU$38,068,531AU$38.1m AU$35,581,594AU$35.6m AU$30,927,053AU$30.9m AU$36,162,202AU$36.2m AU$34,730,035AU$34.7m AU$28,885,248AU$28.9m AU$28,024,013AU$28m AU$25,440,307AU$25.4m AU$23,350,118AU$23.4m AU$23,030,784AU$23m AU$22,740,480AU$22.7m AU$22,372,762AU$22.4m AU$23,659,776AU$23.7m AU$23,127,552AU$23.1m AU$21,414,758AU$21.4m AU$20,021,299AU$20m AU$19,082,650AU$19.1m AU$17,292,442AU$17.3m
Operating result -AU$1,238,630AU$1.2m AU$735,437AU$735k -AU$3,048,192AU$3m -AU$7,896,269AU$7.9m AU$561,254AU$561k -AU$9,183,283AU$9.2m AU$919,296AU$919k AU$5,651,251AU$5.7m -AU$1,345,075AU$1.3m AU$7,325,338AU$7.3m -AU$3,299,789AU$3.3m AU$270,950AU$271k AU$396,749AU$397k -AU$754,790AU$755k -AU$2,061,158AU$2.1m AU$164,506AU$165k AU$1,016,064AU$1m AU$1,132,186AU$1.1m AU$1,722,470AU$1.7m -AU$1,499,904AU$1.5m AU$9,677AU$10k
Pre-tax result -AU$1,441,843AU$1.4m AU$367,718AU$368k -AU$3,154,637AU$3.2m -AU$6,551,194AU$6.6m AU$77,414AU$77k -AU$9,144,576AU$9.1m AU$958,003AU$958k AU$5,680,282AU$5.7m -AU$1,325,722AU$1.3m AU$7,693,056AU$7.7m -AU$3,328,819AU$3.3m AU$251,597AU$252k AU$832,205AU$832k -AU$648,346AU$648k -AU$2,254,694AU$2.3m ------
Wages to revenue 36.9%34.4%39.2%49%43.4%53.2%43.4%43.1%45.6%34.6%46.9%39%41.3%45.4%49.6%44.9%43.4%44.3%43.6%46.3%43.3%

Where the money comes from

How Kashima Antlers earned AU$79,088,486 in 2025.

Sponsorship $32m
Other revenue $27m
Matchday $14m
League distributions $6m

What the wage bill covers

This wage bill is the first team only: the players and the coaching staff around them, without the academy or anyone else the club employs. Kashima Antlers paid AU$29.2m against AU$79.1m of revenue, so 37p of every pound went on first-team pay.

J1 League revenue

The 19 clubs in the division whose accounts cover the same twelve months. Follow a club for its own finances.

Frequently asked questions

How much revenue do Kashima Antlers make?

Kashima Antlers turned over AU$79.1m in 2025.

What is the Kashima Antlers wage bill?

Kashima Antlers paid AU$29.2m in staff costs in 2025, which is 36.9% of revenue.

Do Kashima Antlers make a profit?

Kashima Antlers made a pre-tax loss of AU$1.4m in 2025.