SALARYSPORT
★ 0
MZ
FC MACHIDA ZELVIA · FINANCES

FC Machida Zelvia finances and accounts

FC Machida Zelvia turned over $47m in 2025 and paid $22.1m in staff costs, which is 46.9% of everything the club earned.

REVENUE $47m
PAYROLL $22.1m
SALARIES TO REVENUE46.9%
PRE-TAX RESULT $218k

Revenue by season

What FC Machida Zelvia turned over in each year we hold accounts for.

Every measure, season by season

Costs are shown as the amount paid. A dash is a measure FC Machida Zelvia does not report on its own.

MEASURE 202520242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011
Revenue $47,042,856$47m $39,150,216$39.2m $23,194,836$23.2m $13,056,876$13.1m $10,151,568$10.2m $8,525,412$8.5m $7,021,728$7m $5,137,020$5.1m $4,824,036$4.8m $4,259,304$4.3m $3,014,172$3m $2,469,852$2.5m $2,469,852$2.5m $3,354,372$3.4m $1,646,568$1.6m
Matchday $3,885,084$3.9m $4,674,348$4.7m $1,374,408$1.4m $571,536$572k $510,300$510k $360,612$361k $782,460$782k $734,832$735k $639,576$640k $625,968$626k $374,220$374k $285,768$286k $217,728$218k $469,476$469k $204,120$204k
Sponsorship $31,169,124$31.2m $27,508,572$27.5m $18,071,424$18.1m $10,063,116$10.1m $7,477,596$7.5m $6,375,348$6.4m $4,531,464$4.5m $2,517,480$2.5m $2,333,772$2.3m $2,034,396$2m $1,701,000$1.7m $1,537,704$1.5m $1,388,016$1.4m $1,374,408$1.4m $796,068$796k
League distributions $3,089,016$3.1m $2,177,280$2.2m $748,440$748k $1,047,816$1m $979,776$980k $952,560$953k $925,344$925k $932,148$932k $925,344$925k $585,144$585k $81,648$82k $81,648$82k $353,808$354k $646,380$646k $27,216$27k
Other revenue $8,899,632$8.9m $4,790,016$4.8m $3,000,564$3m $1,374,408$1.4m $1,183,896$1.2m $836,892$837k $782,460$782k $952,560$953k $925,344$925k $1,013,796$1m $857,304$857k $564,732$565k $510,300$510k $864,108$864k $619,164$619k
First-team staff costs $22,058,568$22.1m $16,860,312$16.9m $12,288,024$12.3m $5,062,176$5.1m $4,456,620$4.5m $3,381,588$3.4m $2,735,208$2.7m $1,891,512$1.9m $1,551,312$1.6m $1,285,956$1.3m $1,020,600$1m $816,480$816k $782,460$782k $1,034,208$1m $612,360$612k
Other operating costs $24,855,012$24.9m $22,242,276$22.2m $10,865,988$10.9m $7,715,736$7.7m $5,708,556$5.7m $5,137,020$5.1m $4,211,676$4.2m $3,463,236$3.5m $3,061,800$3.1m $2,986,956$3m $2,027,592$2m $1,612,548$1.6m $1,646,568$1.6m $2,204,496$2.2m $1,292,760$1.3m
Operating result $129,276$129k $47,628$48k $40,824$41k $278,964$279k -$13,608$14k $6,804$7k $74,844$75k -$217,728$218k $210,924$211k -$13,608$14k -$34,020$34k $40,824$41k $40,824$41k $115,668$116k -$258,552$259k
Pre-tax result $217,728$218k $136,080$136k $47,628$48k $20,412$20k $34,020$34k $54,432$54k $61,236$61k -$217,728$218k $197,316$197k -$347,004$347k $6,804$7k $34,020$34k $20,412$20k $108,864$109k -$415,044$415k
Salaries to revenue 46.9%43.1%53%38.8%43.9%39.7%39%36.8%32.2%30.2%33.9%33.1%31.7%30.8%37.2%

Where the money comes from

How FC Machida Zelvia earned $47,042,856 in 2025.

Sponsorship £23m
Other revenue £6.6m
Matchday £2.9m
League distributions £2.3m

What the payroll covers

This wage bill is the first team only: the players and the coaching staff around them, without the academy or anyone else the club employs. FC Machida Zelvia paid $22.1m against $47m of revenue, so 47p of every pound went on first-team pay.

J1 League revenue

The 19 clubs in the division whose accounts cover the same twelve months. Follow a club for its own finances.

Frequently asked questions

How much revenue do FC Machida Zelvia make?

FC Machida Zelvia turned over $47m in 2025.

What is the FC Machida Zelvia payroll?

FC Machida Zelvia paid $22.1m in staff costs in 2025, which is 46.9% of revenue.

Do FC Machida Zelvia make a profit?

FC Machida Zelvia made a pre-tax profit of $218k in 2025.